?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The munchkin's soccer game was rained out this morning, so I used my free time making Peanuts Halloween icons. Because I'm a nerd like that.

Teaser:

01. 02. 03.

04. 05. 06.

07. 08. 09.

10. 11. 12.

13. 14.

Ya'll feel free to help yourselves if you want to use any of them.

The lovely screencaps were provided by speakingsoul

Tags:

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
mcsister
Oct. 23rd, 2004 11:58 am (UTC)
Yay, the Great Pumpkin! I'd been thinking about a Halloween icon to go along with my Charlie Brown Christmas and Thanksgiving icons. I may just have to steal one of these. :)
mcsister
Oct. 23rd, 2004 05:16 pm (UTC)
Okay, I'm taking #10. Will credit. Thanks, Sus! :)
fullycompletely
Oct. 23rd, 2004 03:37 pm (UTC)
Hee, those are awesome. Could I use the "I got a rock" one, pleeeeease? Favourite Peanuts line evah. Sets my dad and me off into hysterics every single time.
hannasus
Oct. 23rd, 2004 03:43 pm (UTC)
Feel free to use as many as you want.

I love that line, too. Me and Mr. Sus are always saying it and no one ever knows what the hell we're talking about.
fullycompletely
Oct. 24th, 2004 07:14 pm (UTC)
Yay, thank you! That line is right up there with "Ralphie, you'll shoot your eye out!" in our family.
kelbelle
Oct. 23rd, 2004 03:41 pm (UTC)
i'm with greatkate "i got a rock" is like my favorite line from any Peanuts special.

may i take?
fullycompletely
Oct. 24th, 2004 07:14 pm (UTC)
Pbbbt, copier.
kelbelle
Oct. 24th, 2004 07:33 pm (UTC)
you wanna fight?
hannasus
Oct. 24th, 2004 07:28 pm (UTC)
Help yerself, sweets! :)
kelbelle
Oct. 24th, 2004 07:33 pm (UTC)
thanks!

love that icon too. :)

*holds up wrist*
speakingsoul
Oct. 24th, 2004 05:48 pm (UTC)
these look great!

I'm probably missing something really obvious, but what does OTP stand for?
hannasus
Oct. 24th, 2004 07:33 pm (UTC)
It's a fanfic thing--it stands for one true pairing. I sorta meant it tongue in cheek. At least, I hope no one writes Peanuts fic. ::shudder::
kelbelle
Oct. 24th, 2004 07:34 pm (UTC)
god...you never know.

seriously...there's My Little Pony fanfic.
hannasus
Oct. 24th, 2004 07:39 pm (UTC)
Ewwwww. That's just... ugh.
kelbelle
Oct. 24th, 2004 07:42 pm (UTC)
yep.

i know.
kinderny
Oct. 25th, 2004 05:40 am (UTC)
uh huh. But how do YOU know this pray tell? ;)
kelbelle
Oct. 25th, 2004 10:21 am (UTC)
fandom_wank, one stop shopping for all the wankiest fandoms on the internet....
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2013
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow