hannasus (hannasus) wrote,
hannasus
hannasus

IT HAS STARTED OMG YAY



For the record, I am Team: Liz Lemon (30 Rock), Lucille Bluth (Arrested Development), Abed Nadir (Community), Laurie Keller (Cougar Town), Max Blum (Happy Endings), Barney Stinson (How I Met Your Mother), Cameron Tucker (Modern Family), Schmidt (New Girl), Ron Swanson (Parks & Rec), Tami Taylor (Friday Night Lights), Lorelai Gilmore (Gilmore Girls), Hermione Granger (Harry Potter), Veronica Mars (Veronica Mars, duh), Laura Roslin (Battlestar Galactica), John Mitchell (Being Human), Cordelia Chase (Buffy/Angel), Tenth Doctor (Doctor Who), Malcolm Reynolds (Firefly), Olivia Dunham (Fringe), Tony Stark (Avengers), Dana Scully (The X-Files), Seeley Booth (Bones), Richard Castle (Castle), Violet Crawley (Downton Abbey), Alice Morgan (Luther), Roger Sterling (Mad Men), John Watson (Sherlock), Josh Lyman (The West Wing), Omar Little (The Wire), and Alec Hardison (Leverage). And Team I Don't Care for everything else.

But seriously, you guys, HOW IS LADY MARY BEATING VIOLET CRAWLEY DOWAGER COUNTESS OF GRANTHAM OMG MAGGIE SMITH WILL FUCK YOUR SHIT UP IF YOU DON'T VOTE FOR HER!!!!

P.S. Even though most of you have probably never watched Luther please please please vote for Alice Morgan because she is awesome and crazy smart and the best psychopathic murderess on TV. The end.
Subscribe

  • New Leverage fanvid

    Hey, remember me? I know, I know, it's been awhile. I haven't been around much this year because I've been trying to focus on non-fannish stuff, and…

  • (no subject)

    99.9999% sure I'm signing up for this. The question is, do I want to offer to do fic or art? I'd love to offer a vid, but I'm damn sure I don't have…

  • Team Hitter Needs You To Join leverageland

    Heist 9 | February 14th - May 4th 2013 leverageland is an interactive community for Leverage fans. There are four teams: Team…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments